BACK
Home Page Image
   
 

WORKING RESULTS 2010

Welsh Springer Spaniel Club Autumn Assessment Test

The Field Spaniel Society AV Working Test Show and Minor Breed Spaniels (excluding Irish Water Spaniels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel Club Spring Assessment Test

Worcestershire Gun Dog Society A V Working Assessments for Show, Show Bred & Minor Breed Spaniels (excluding Irish Water Spaniels)

 

Welsh Springer Spaniel Club
Autumn Assessment Test


Sunday 26th September 2010
At Broxwood Court
By kind permission of Richard Snead-Cox and Mike & Anne Allen

Judges: Mrs Gill Pearce-Gudger (Puppy/Open) and Mrs Mary Evans (Special Beginners/Novice)

Special Beginners (3 runners)
1. Coedybrain Nelli - Jan Janes (WSS)
2. Blithbrook Sweet Dreamer - Sharon Wong (WSS)
3. Coedybrain Gwenllian - C Randles-Price (WSS)

Puppy (5 runners)
1. Royal Russet of Mervalyn - Valerie Maskell (Clumber)
2. Wooliebourne Voom Voom - Heather Mayes (Clumber)
3. Amiro Madrigal - Anne Morgan (WSS)
4. Blithbrook Sweet Dreamer - Sharon Wong (WSS)

Novice (12 runners)
1. Royal Russet of Mervalyn - Valerie Maskell (Clumber)
2. Bwgan Llwyd - Alison Evans (WSS)
3. Isfryn Park End JW - Tina Smith (WSS)
4. Deepfleet Filly of Wooliebourne - Heather Mayes (Clumber)

Open (13 runners)
1. Fiergen Silver Spirit - Paul Shawyer (WSS)
2. Atalas Jack the Lad at Stedigan - Paul Steadman (WSS)
3. Abbeyford Vattern - Heather Mayes (Clumber)
4. Highclare Fully Charged at Isfryn - Tina Smith (WSS)

Best Hunters
Puppy: Royal Russet of Mervalyn
Novice: Bwgan Llwyd
Open: Fiergen Silver Spirit

top

top

The Field Spaniel Society
AV Working Test
Show and Minor Breed Spaniels
(excluding Irish Water Spaniels)

Sunday 2nd May 2010

At the Merevale Estate
By Kind permission of Matthew Dugdale

Judges: Mr Stan Pearson [2067] and Mr Chris Page [2878]

Puppy (8 runners)
1. Jubilwell Miranda - Julia Lewis (Sussex)
2. Stedigan One In Ten - Paul Steadman (WSS)
3. Glenbrows Paper Dawn at Graygees - Georgina Brown (WSS)
4. Stedigan Just Be Good - Paul Steadman (WSS)
COM Jubilwell Beast of Bodmin - Sally Vowles (Sussex)

Novice (17 runners)
1. Hillpark Sunset Gold over Blythway - Fiona Stevenson (WSS)
2. Sycharth Hob Y Derri Dando - Mary Evans (WSS)
3. Clumberdane Sirus - Jon Rudbach (Clumber)
4. Isfryn Park End JW - Tina Smith (WSS)

Open (12 runners)
1. Vraibleu Daisy Cutter - Elspeth Hazell (Field)
2. Fiergen Silver Spirit - Paul Shawyer (WSS)
3. Jubilwell Betty Stoggs at Rythebrook - Jill Silence (Sussex)
4. Menstonia Misty Dreams - Julie Shawyer (WSS)
COM Highclare Fully Charged at Isfryn - Tina Smith (WSS)

Best in Test: Vraibleu Daisy Cutter

top

top

Welsh Springer Spaniel Club
Spring Assessment Test

Saturday 10 April 2010
At Brookwood, Surrey
By kind permission of Richard & Bridget Reeder

Judges: Mrs E Hazell (Novice/Open) Ms D Hargreaves (Special Beginners/Puppy)

Special Beginners (2 runners)
1. Sycharth Fedwen - Dick Pratt (WSS)
2. Amiro Oratorio - Sandra Akerman (WSS)

Puppy (6 runners)
1. Wooliebourne Rodeo - Heather Mayes (Clumber)
2. Wooliebourne Voom Voom - Heather Mayes (Clumber)
3. Stedigan One in Ten - Paul Steadman (WSS)
4. Stedigan Just be Good - Paul Steadman (WSS)

Novice (20 runners)
1. Micklemess Blanchefleur - Chris Page (Clumber)
2. Isfryn Park End JW - Tina Smith (WSS)
3. Micklemess Belvedere - Carol Page (Clumber)
4. Deepfleet Filly of Wooliebourne - Heather Mayes (Clumber)

Open (11 runners)
1. Menstonia Misty Dreams - Julie Shawyer (WSS)
2. Highclare Fully Charged at Isfryn - Tina Smith (WSS)
3. Fiergen Silver Spirit - Paul Shawyer (WSS)
4. Sycharth Catrin - Mary Evans (WSS)

Best Hunters:
Puppy: Stedigan Just be Good
Novice: Micklemess Blanchefleur
Open: Menstonia Misty Dreams

top

 

top

 

Worcestershire Gun Dog Society
A V Working Assessments for Show, Show Bred & Minor Breed Spaniels
(excluding Irish Water Spaniels)

20 March 2010
Judges: Steve Smith and Russell Bindoff
Church Lench, Evesham
By the kind permission of Mr Byrd

Puppy (7 runners)
1. Glenbrows Paper Dawn at Graygees - Georgina Brown (WSS)
2. Stedigan Just be Good - Paul Steadman (WSS)
3. Wooliebourne Rodeo - Heather Mayes (Clumber)
4. Wooliebourne Voom-Voom - Heather Mayes (Clumber)

Novice (9 runners)
1. Hillpark Sunset Gold over Blythway - Fiona Stevenson (WSS)
2. Sycharth Hob Y Derri Dando - Mary Evans (WSS)
3. Fiergen Break Dancer - Sandy White (WSS)
4. Isfryn Park End JW - Tina Smith (WSS)
COM Clumberdane Sirus - Jon Rudbach (Clumber)

Open (9 runners)
1. Fiergen Silver Spirit - Paul Shawyer (WSS)
2. Menstonia Misty Dreams - Julie Shawyer (WSS)
3. Atalas Jack The Lad at Stedigan - Paul Steadman (WSS)
4. Sycharth Catrin - Mary Evans (WSS)
COM Highclare Fully Charged at Isfryn - Tina Smith (WSS)

Best in Test Fiergen Silver Spirit - Paul Shawyer

top



top