BACK
Home Page Image
   
 

WORKING RESULTS 2015

The Kennel Club All Aged Spaniel Stake
Minor breed FT

Working Minor Breed Spaniel Club Working Test for AV Spaniel
(except ESS and Cockers)

Worcestershire Gundog Society AV Working Assessments

The Kennel Club All Aged Spaniel Stake
Except Spaniel (Cocker) & Spaniel (English Springer)


Monday 7th December 2015

At Harvington Shoot, Evesham, Worcestershire
by permission of Mr R & Mrs S Byrd
Judges: Mr S Bolton [2025] & Mr J Gallimore [2882]

1st. Midori Diamond Huddlestone, handled by Roy Ellershaw and owned by Jane Smith-Bodden (Clumber)
2nd. Venaticus Henrietta, James Darley (Clumber)
3rd. Jubilwell Kayna, handled by Bill Cadwell and owned by Mr & Mrs Cadwell (Sussex)
4th. Venaticus Isabella, James Darley (Clumber)
COM. Bushwacker Hotspot of Mymmsbrook, Ann Lyon (WSS)
Gun's Choice: Ickyticker Hamish, Mark Rydzewski (Clumber)

Show Gundog Working Certificates
awarded to:
Fiergen City Limits, handled by Gill Cooper, owned by Mr & Mrs Cooper (WSS)
Isfryn Hocus Pocus JW, Tina Smith (WSS)
top


top

Working Minor Breed Spaniel Club
Working Test for AV Spaniel
(except ESS and Cockers)

At Stockton Manor Farm, Wiltshire
by kind permission of Mr Barney Stratton

23rd May 2015
Judges: Mr M Ashman (2193 A panel) & Mr J Darley

Puppy (3 runners)
1. Isfryn Hocus Pocus - T Smith (WSS)
2. Jackpotstud Super Model - C Knowles (Clumber)
3. Tawnyka Total Taboo - K Edge (Sussex)

Novice (12 runners)
1. Isfryn Hocus Pocus - T Smith (WSS)
2. Jackpotstud First Lady - C Knowles (Clumber)
3. Macgiriaght Voracity of Spiderwick - G Smith (Clumber)
4. Bramnell Bess - J Lewis (Sussex)

Open (4 runners)
1. Isfryn Lickety Split - T Smith (WSS)
2. Etheridge Stanthorpe - K Sargeson (Clumber)
3. Coedybrain Ryan Ar Nantlle - A Evans (WSS)
4. Macgiriaght Vindicator of Whitscleave - G Constable (Clumber)

Best in Test
Isfryn Hocus Pocus

KCWGDC (on dummies)
Etheridge Stanthorpe
Macgiriaght Voracity of Spiderwick
Isfryn Hocus Pocus
top



top

Worcestershire Gundog Society
AV Working Assessments

for show, show bred & minor breed spaniels
(excluding Irish Water Spaniels)

14th March 2015

Chruch Lench, Evesham
By kind permission of Mr & Mrs Byrd

Judges: Sue Millward & Gill Pearce-Gudger

Puppy (4 runners)
1. Riberred It Must Be You - Ian Dixon
2. Inkerman Prince of Whitscleave - Graham Constable (Clumber)
3. Abbyford Bold Venturer - Margaret Hughes (Clumber)
4. Isfryn Hocus Pocus - Tina Smith

Novice (9 runners)
1. Fiergen City Limits - Gill Cooper
2. Micklemess Sunny Dawn - Chris Page (Clumber)
3. Cocolambton Geranium - Rob Reece (Field)
4. Winterbourne a Glass Slipper for Mishules - Shula Shipton (Field)

Open (8 runners)
1. Nethercote Thor of Mervalyn - Valerie Maskell (Clumber)
2. Isfryn Lickety Split - Tina Smith
3. Micklemess Spice of Life - Chris Page (Clumber)
4. Bodlon Star Attraction by Bushwacker - Ian Dixon

Best in Test: Fiergen City Limits

top